Volunteer Leadership

 

Class Officers 2014 – 2018
President: Renata (Ronnie) Bowman Selig
Vice President: Susan Packer Vrotsos
Secretary: Elizabeth Schwartz Lourie
Treasurer: Sharon Christie Wade
Wellesley Fund Representative: Claire
Austin-White

Class Officers 2019 – 2023
President: Ann Eisenberg Cooper
Co-Vice President: Susan Cole EyreSchlesinger
Co-Vice President: Margaret (Meg) Holzer
Co-Secretary: Sherley Goodwin-Smith
Co-Secretary: Fayal Barnett Greene
Treasurer: Carol Garfiel Freeman
Wellesley Fund Representative: Ann Yost
Harper


Reunion Volunteers:
Reunion Co-Chairs 
Nancy (Toni) Harding Gordon
Sarah (Sally) Graves Hammerness
Phoebe Rogosin Resnick

 
Wellesley Fund Representative
Claire Austin-White
 
Gift Planning Chair
Mary Ann Hayward
 
Wellesley Fund Assistant Representatives
Nancy Gray Abrams
Katherine Francis Graff
Ellen Gray
Anne Yost Harper
Mary Ann Hayward
Barbara Pereira McGuigan
Nancy Janes Patton
Constance Follett Rieben
 
 
60th Reunion Record Book 
Jeanie Walter Teare, Editor
Mary Edwards
 
Committee
Sandra (Sandy) Soule Ashley
Carol Garfiel Freeman
Anne Yost Harper
Susan Schwartz Lechner
Phyllis Tater Ritvo 
Joan Cornblum Robins 
CY Mann Treene 
 
Webmaster and ListServ Administrator
Mary Edwards
 
Insignia
Norma Ronning Hasselmann, Shopper/Coordinator
 
Residence Hall and Welcoming Co-Chairs
Anne Leonardson Kott
Mary Van Alstyne Lenihan
 
Committee
Sidney Welsh Croff
Carolyn Rowe Flint
Sherley Goodwin Gardner-Smith
Anne Yost Harper
Nancy Faunce Haslett
Leslie Meyer Holmes
Margaret (Meg) Holzer
Nancy Janes Patton
Elizabeth (Liz) Lyon Webb
Margaret (Peggy) Martin Willmann 
Sherburne (Sherbie) Reidy Worthen
 
Hospitality and Social Hours
Berthe (Beedee) Keezer Ladd, Coordinator
 
Hostesses -- for Friday and Saturday night dinners                                                                
Sandra (Sandy) Soule Ashley
Doris (Dorie) Krebs Barnard 
Fayal Barnett Greene 
Margaret (Meg) Holzer
Sherley Goodwin Gardner-Smith
 
Sunday Lunch 
Paula Prial Folkman, Coordinator
Topical Discussion Groups  
Myra Warren Isenhart, Coordinator                                                                            
 
Facilitators
Tilly-Jo Beatty Emerson 
Christine (Chris) Brautigam Evans 
Mary Van Alstyne Lenihan,              
Constance (Connie) Follett Rieben 
Ruth Harold Zollinger
 
Memorial Service
Nancy (Toni) Harding Gordon, Coordinator
 
Readers
Ann Eisenberg Cooper 
Susan Duncan Dana
Tilly-Jo Beatty Emerson
Mary Hessel Dodge
Mary Van Alstyne Lenihan
Renata (Ronnie) Bowman Selig
Dorothee Von Huene Greenberg
Paula Prial Folkman, music 
Phyllis Beck Katz, poetry
 
Music Coordinator/Video Supervisor 
Leslie Meyer Holmes
 
Parade Marshall
Renata (Ronnie) Bowman Selig       

Photos - Everyone!